yandex-metrica

Privacy Policy

Data protection policy applicable from May 25, 2018

OrusBijoux establishes a lasting relationship with its customers, based on mutual trust. Close to its customers and attentive, it is just as important for us to guarantee the protection of your personal data when we collect it.

OrusBijoux complies with all the provisions of the new European Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) n ° 2016/679, of April 27, 2016, modifying the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978.

OrusBijoux guarantees each of its customers total control of its data, and claims not to have it without their consent.

OrusBijoux guarantees to process data in a transparent, confidential and secure manner.

OrusBijoux is committed to a continuous and sustainable approach to the protection of personal data and has a team dedicated to this protection.

Purpose of this policy

OrusBijoux wishes to inform you through this present policy of the way in which our company firm manages personal data.

This policy describes how we process personal data relating to our client companies.

This present policy may be subject to updates or modifications according to legal, regulatory, jurisprudential or technical developments. Personal data will always be processed in accordance with the current personal data protection policy.

Identity and contact details of data controllers and processors

The members of OrusBijoux are defined as subcontractors of client companies. In fact, they manage personal data relating to the life of the company and its proper functioning on an economic level on behalf of the client company. The processors act on behalf of the data controllers, who are the business managers. The data controllers provide the means and the purposes for processing personal data.

As processors, OrusBijoux acts under the authority of the controller and on instructions from the latter.

Contact details of the subcontractor OrusBijoux: head office located at 8 rue Avenue du Serpolet, ZI ATHELIA - 13600 La Ciotat, France, France. N ° SIRET 47824458500038, represented by Mr Attias Jerome as manager.

Data collection and origin

All customer data is collected directly from them.

OrusBijoux undertakes to collect the consent of each client for any collection of their personal data and to allow them to object to the use of their data for certain purposes, as soon as this is necessary.

Purpose of the data collected

  1. Need for collection:

When contacting our team, and in order to initiate professional relationships, the collection of certain personal data is necessary. If the person in question does not wish to communicate this data, it is possible that we cannot respond to their requests and that we could not carry out our software development missions.

We collect your data when you register or log on to our website, or when purchasing software, and this collection is necessary in order to be able to respond to you and establish the invoice (s) corresponding to your purchases.

  1. Purpose of processing:

The collection of personal data has the legal basis: the legitimate interest of OrusBijoux to be able to maintain relationships and guarantee the best possible follow-up, meet your individual needs, improve our website, contact you by e-mail.

The data of OrusBijoux customers is mainly collected to: allow you to buy software.

In the alternative, data may be collected to: carry out emailing campaigns with different customers or employees in order to warn and inform about news relating to our software development activity.

Types of data collected

OrusBijoux is likely to process, as a subcontractor, and to allow efficient and regular monitoring of companies, or to send you all information relating to our new software, all or part of the following data: Last name, first name, email address, postal address, telephone number, bank details.

On its website https://orusbijoux.fr, OrusBijoux, as the data controller, may collect data in order to respond to you or to allow you to buy software (email address, name, first name, telephone number, postal address, bank details) when you have requested it via the "contact" tab.

Non disclosure of personal data

OrusBijoux states that the data collected will in no case be transmitted for the purpose of communication or advertising to external organizations.

The persons likely to have access to personal data, apart from the case cited above, are exclusively members of the OrusBijoux team.

Data retention period

The data are kept only for the time necessary for the purposes pursued and the smooth running of the contractual relations. The retention period may be adjusted in accordance with the legal obligations relating to the preservation of archives for the purpose of proof within the company.

Rights of data subjects

OrusBijoux undertakes to collect only the data strictly necessary for ordering, developing and invoicing its software. With each collection OrusBijoux takes all possible measures to respond to the rights of the persons concerned.

In accordance with the new Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), data subjects have the following rights:

  • Right of access (article 15): each person can at any time request to view all the data concerning him.
  • Right of rectification (article 16): each person may at any time request to make a modification or rectification of data which is no longer up to date.
  • Right to block or erase (article 17): each person may request the erasure or blocking of data concerning him at any time, as far as possible and if the maintenance of contractual relations allows it, when it is inaccurate , outdated, ambiguous, incomplete or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited.
  • Right of opposition (article 21): each person can decide at any time to oppose the collection of his personal data or to withdraw his consent.
  • Right to limit processing (Article 18): each person can request that the data collected be deleted after a certain time, as far as possible.
  • Right to data portability (article 20): each person must be able to access data concerning him, without limit and within a reasonable time, when these data are subject to automated processing based on consent or on a contract.

For any information on data processing or to assert their rights, the persons concerned can contact OrusBijoux at the following address: contact@orusbijoux.fr or at Avenue du Serpolet, ZI ATHELIA - 13600 La Ciotat, France, France. In this case, the person concerned must indicate the personal data that he would like OrusBijoux to correct, delete or update, by identifying himself precisely with an identity document. Requests for deletion will be subject to the obligations which are imposed on OrusBijoux by law, in particular with regard to archiving and documentation.

Finally, the persons concerned can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

Security

OrusBijoux implements all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of processing of personal data and the confidentiality thereof.

OrusBijoux takes all the necessary precautions with regard to the nature of the data and the risks presented by the processing in order to preserve the security of the processing, and in particular to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or from unauthorized third parties having access to it ( authentication procedures, data encryption, username and password, etc.).

Contact us - DPO contact details

For any question or information concerning the processing of personal data, or for any recommendation aimed at improving this policy, the persons concerned can contact us at the following address: Avenue du Serpolet, ZI ATHELIA - 13600 La Ciotat, France, France, or at the following email address contact@orusbijoux.fr.

Menu